Staff Directory

Falcon Administration

Allen Anderson Principal
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Melissa Lime Assistant Principal
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Amy Rugen Assistant Principal
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Jessica Hamelin Assistant Principal
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Staci Boyer Secretary to the Principal
Bookkeeper, Office Manager
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Kathleen Damiano Food and Nutrition Manager
904-547-4240
[email protected]
Rick Mitidieri Maintenance Coordinator
904-547-4230
[email protected]
David Barnes Dean of Students
904-547-4249
[email protected]

Front Office Staff & School Support

Mr. Alvarez Technology Specialist
Ms. Frost, RN School Nurse [email protected]
Ms. Leonard Data Operator, Registrar [email protected]
Ms. Ball Computer Operator Clerk
Mrs. Minasi LEA Clerk
Ms. Richard Receptionist [email protected]
Mrs. Steffano Receptionist
Ms. Turner Secretary [email protected]

Guidance Department

Mrs. Aitkens Guidance Counselor K-2 [email protected]
Mrs. Duffey Guidance Counselor 3-5 [email protected]
Mrs. Bantum Guidance Counselor 6-7 [email protected]
Mrs. Atherton Guidance Clerk [email protected]

Kindergarten Team

Ms. Anderson Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Benson Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Day Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Dorich Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Eberhardt Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Griffin Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Hawkins Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Kastor Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. O’Shell Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Plocharczyk Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade Team

Ms. Alford First Grade Teacher
Ms. Davis First Grade Teacher
Ms. Gaston First Grade Teacher
Ms. Gavron First Grade Teacher
Ms. Gregg First Grade Teacher
Ms. Haden First Grade Teacher
Ms. McCollum First Grade Teacher
Ms. Mountfort First Grade Teacher
Ms. Sparks First Grade Teacher

Second Grade Team

Ms. Agans Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Buchholz Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Close Second Grade Teacher
Ms. David Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Denny Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Langston Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Myers Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Neely Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Pelkey Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Zweigle Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade Team

Ms. Acevedo Third Grade Teacher
Mr. Cantrell Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Foster Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Gransaull Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Gilmore Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Landsman Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Loughran Third Grade Teacher
Ms. N. Marabell Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Paget Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Slater Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade Team

Ms. Ahrnsbrak Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Dillard Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Gebhard Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Jenkins Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. J. Marabell Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Mitchell Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Prisco Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Throckmorton Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade Team

Ms. Cantrell Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Holman Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Kusiak Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Marrinan Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms.  Odom Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Slopey Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Schumacher Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Schunk Fifth Grade Teacher

Instructional Support

Ms. Andrew Paraprofessional
Ms. Davenport VE Teacher/ Learning Strategies
Ms. Allen VE Teacher
Ms. Bridger Paraprofessional PE
Ms. Eisnemenger VE Teacher
Ms. Earnshaw Gifted Consultative Teacher
Ms. Hancock ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Avitable VE Teacher
Ms. Koleff Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Owen School Psychologist
Ms. Mayer Teacher – Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Ms. Parrett Instructional Literacy Coach
Ms. Scalzo Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Truglio Social Worker
Ms. Oko Occupational Therapist

Elementary Resource Team

Ms. James Art
Ms. Hopkins Media Paraprofessional
Ms. Mickley Media Paraprofessional
Ms. Fry Media Specialist & TV Production
Ms. Spahija Physical Education
Mr. Wright Physical Education
Ms. Zentz Music/Orff Ensemble
Ms. Kohlmann Music/Chorus
Ms. Brown STEM

Middle School Team

Ms. Galbraith Language Arts
Ms. Odom Language Arts
Ms. Kohlmann Language Arts
Ms. Kruse Language Arts
Ms. Schmidt Math
Ms. Lyons Math
Ms. McDonald Math
Ms. Hurst Social Studies
Ms. Farson Social Studies
Ms. Tolitsky Science
Ms. O’Connor Science
Ms. Haigler Science
Ms. Odom Drama
Mr. Branco Physical Education
Ms. Lawson ICT/Digital Tools
Ms. Zentz Band
Mr. Maynard Art
Ms. Oliveira Spanish