Staff Directory

Falcon Administration

Allen Anderson Principal
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Melissa Lime Assistant Principal
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Amy Rugen Assistant Principal
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Staci Boyer Secretary to the Principal
Bookkeeper, Office Manager
904-547-4230
[email protected]
Kathleen Damiano Food and Nutrition Manager
904-547-4240
[email protected]
Rick Mitidieri Maintenance Coordinator
904-547-4230
[email protected]

Front Office Staff & School Support

Mr. Alvarez Technology Specialist
Ms. Frost, RN School Nurse [email protected]
Ms. Leonard Data Operator, Registrar [email protected]
Ms. Murrell LEA Clerk
Ms. Richard Receptionist  [email protected]

Guidance Department

Amanda Aitkens Guidance Counselor A-L [email protected]
Melissa Bantum Guidance Counselor M-Z [email protected]
Meghan Atherton Guidance Clerk [email protected]

Kindergarten Team

Ms. Anderson Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Benson Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Day Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Eberhardt Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Griffin Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Kastor Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. O’Shell Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Plocharczyk Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade Team

Ms. Alford First Grade Teacher
Ms. Dorich First Grade Teacher
Ms. Gooden First Grade Teacher
Ms. Gregg First Grade Teacher
Ms. Haden First Grade Teacher
Ms. McCollum First Grade Teacher
Ms. Myers First Grade Teacher
Ms. Neely First Grade Teacher
Ms. Sparks First Grade Teacher

Second Grade Team

Ms. Buchholz Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Close Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Denny Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Foster Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Johnson Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Langston Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Pelkey Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Wheless Second Grade Associate
Ms. Zweigle Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade Team

Ms. Acevedo Third Grade Teacher
Ms. David Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Dickinson Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Gavron Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Gilmore Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Landsman Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Loughran Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Paget Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade Team

Ms. Dillard Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Galbraith Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Jenkins Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Marabell Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Mountfort Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Schmidt Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Throckmorton Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade Team

Ms. Cantrell Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Holman Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Kusiak Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Marrinan Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Patrou Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Schunk Fifth Grade Teacher

Instructional Support

Ms. Andrew Paraprofessional
Ms. Davenport VE Teacher
Ms. Duffey Paraprofessional
Ms. Earnshaw Gifted Consultative Teacher
Ms. Hancock Paraprofessional
Ms. Avitable VE Teacher
Ms. Koleff Speech/Language Pathologist
Dr. Little School Psychologist
Ms. Mayer Teacher – Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Ms. Parrett Instructional Literacy Coach
Ms. Scalzo Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Truglio Social Worker

Elementary Resource Team

Ms. James Art
Ms. Hopkins Media Paraprofessional
Mr. Ostrowsky Media Specialist
Ms. Spahija Physical Education
Ms. Wright Physical Education
Ms. Zentz Music/Orff Ensemble
Ms. Chambless Music/Chorus

Middle School Team

Ms. Ahrnsbrak ICT/Digital Tools
Mr. Branco Physical Education
Ms. Farson Social Studies
Mr. Kirsche Science
Ms. Lyons Math
Mr. Maynard Art, Language Arts
Ms. Odom Language Arts, Drama
Ms. Zentz Band
Ms. O’Connor Associate Teacher
Ms. Hurst Associate Teacher